Logo by Conni | Spreadsheet
Introduction | RBY [1-2-3-4-5-6] GSC [1-2-3-4-5-6] ADV [1-2-3-4-5-6] DPP [1-2-3-4-5-6] | Playoffs
Tournament Format
Single Elimination, Best of 1.
Banned Moves
Dig, Double Team, Fissure, Fly, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize (Dig/Fly Glitch Prevention + Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Pokémon
Mew, Mewtwo.
Clauses
Freeze Clause, Sleep Clause, Species Clause
Self-KO Clause (Self-destruct/Explosion with last Pokémon results in loss for the user)
Winning the first 3 rounds earns you 1 point each.
Winning 4th, 5th or 6th rounds earn you 2 points each.
No alts, ghosts, asking for wins and offering wins.
This tournament will take place in the RoA Room on PS!.
Send a PM to Diegolh if and when you win a match.
Post "in" to signup! Use a name players can recognize you with.
glhf everyone!
R1
Rampecker (W-0) vs Bye3
pinktidal vs (0-W) Lavos
LBLOL7 vs RedMaxx
Pearl vs SamuelBestt
The Idiot Ninja vs Kingler12345
Reymedy (W-0) vs Wally The Bully
z0mOG vs Bomber.
Endeby (W-0) vs Bye2
roudolf13 vs Mix
Drud vs Mysterious M
Ch01W0n5h1n vs Groudon.
Mindnight vs Ninjacalibur
Zokuru vs Empo
Peasounay vs slurmz
Melle2402 (W-0) vs Bye4
Eden's Embrace vs badabing
R2
Mysterious M vs Peasounay
Groudon. vs Zokuru
Melle2402 (W-0) vs Reymedy
Mindnight vs (0-W) Endeby
roudolf13 vs Kingler12345
z0mOG vs Pearl
Rampecker vs Lavos
RedMaxx vs badabing
R3
Rampecker vs Endeby
roudolf13 vs Peasounay
badabing vs Pearl
Melle2402 vs Zokuru
R4
Endeby vs Zokuru
roudolf13 vs Pearl
Final
Endeby vs roudolf13
Introduction | RBY [1-2-3-4-5-6] GSC [1-2-3-4-5-6] ADV [1-2-3-4-5-6] DPP [1-2-3-4-5-6] | Playoffs
Tournament Format
Single Elimination, Best of 1.
Banned Moves
Dig, Double Team, Fissure, Fly, Guillotine, Horn Drill, Minimize (Dig/Fly Glitch Prevention + Evasion + OHKO moves).
Banned Pokémon
Mew, Mewtwo.
Clauses
Freeze Clause, Sleep Clause, Species Clause
Self-KO Clause (Self-destruct/Explosion with last Pokémon results in loss for the user)
Winning the first 3 rounds earns you 1 point each.
Winning 4th, 5th or 6th rounds earn you 2 points each.
No alts, ghosts, asking for wins and offering wins.
This tournament will take place in the RoA Room on PS!.
Send a PM to Diegolh if and when you win a match.
Post "in" to signup! Use a name players can recognize you with.
glhf everyone!
R1
Rampecker (W-0) vs Bye3
pinktidal vs (0-W) Lavos
LBLOL7 vs RedMaxx
Pearl vs SamuelBestt
The Idiot Ninja vs Kingler12345
Reymedy (W-0) vs Wally The Bully
z0mOG vs Bomber.
Endeby (W-0) vs Bye2
roudolf13 vs Mix
Drud vs Mysterious M
Ch01W0n5h1n vs Groudon.
Mindnight vs Ninjacalibur
Zokuru vs Empo
Peasounay vs slurmz
Melle2402 (W-0) vs Bye4
Eden's Embrace vs badabing
R2
Mysterious M vs Peasounay
Groudon. vs Zokuru
Melle2402 (W-0) vs Reymedy
Mindnight vs (0-W) Endeby
roudolf13 vs Kingler12345
z0mOG vs Pearl
Rampecker vs Lavos
RedMaxx vs badabing
R3
Rampecker vs Endeby
roudolf13 vs Peasounay
badabing vs Pearl
Melle2402 vs Zokuru
R4
Endeby vs Zokuru
roudolf13 vs Pearl
Final
Endeby vs roudolf13
Last edited: